S19TH Schedule Overview

Date/ Time

Day 1 (5/7) Wed

Date/ Time

Day 2 (5/8)  Thurs

Date/ Time

Day 3 (5/9) Fri

Date/ Time

Day 4 (5/10) Sat

 

 

 

Topic 2

New drug development

 

Topic 6

Hybrid methods

 

Facility talk

09:00

12:30

Transportation

08:50

09:40

PL02

Hsing-Pang Hsieh

08:50

09:40

PL06

Michal Hammel

09:20

10:00

Facility talk

09:40

10:05

IL03

09:40

10:05

IL11

10:05

10:30

IL04

10:05

10:30

IL12

10:30

10:50

Coffee break

10:30

10:50

Coffee break

10:00

10:20

Coffee break

 

Topic 3 Translational medicine

 

Topic 7

Protein: protein interaction

 

Topic 8

Protein-nucleic acid interaction

10:50

11:40

PL03

Ming-Shi Chang

10:50

11:40

PL07

Hao Wu

10:20

11:10

PL08

Cyril Dominguez

11:40

12:05

IL05

11:40

12:05

IL13

11:10

11:35

IL15

12:05

12:30

IL06

12:05

12:30

IL14

11:35

12:00

IL16

 

 

 

12:30

13:30

Lunch break

12:30

13:30

Lunch break

12:00

13:00

Lunch break

12:30

13:30

Registration

 

 

Topic 4

Structural Biology of Proteolytic  Machineries

 

 

Selected poster talk

13:00

 

Closing and Transportation back to Taipei

13:30

13:45

Opening

President Ming-Daw Tsai & Chu-Fang Lo

 

 

RM01

RM02

RM03

13:30

14:20

PL04

Chris Hill

13:30

13:50

STa1

STb1

STc1

13:45

14:35

Felicia Wu Lecture

Tai-Huang Huang

14:20

14:45

IL07

13:50

14:10

STa2

STb2

STc2

14:45

15:10

IL08

14:35

14:55

Coffee break

15:10

15:30

Coffee break

14:10

14:30

STa3

STb3

STc3

 

Topic 1

Folding & misfolding

 

 

Topic 5

Biology at single molecule level

14:30

14:50

STa4

 

STb4

 

STc4

 

14:50

15:10

STa5

STb5

STc5

14:55

15:45

PL01

Sheena Radford

15:30

16:20

PL05

Yoshie Harada

15:30

18:30

Excursion

 

15:45

16:10

IL01

16:20

16:45

IL09

16:10

16:35

IL02

16:45

17:10

IL10

16:35

16:50

General meeting

 

 

Poster session

(light dinner will be provide)

16:50

17:15

YIA

 

 

17:15

17:30

YIA postdoc

17:10

19:40

19:00

 

Banquet

&

poster winner award

17:30

18:00

Guest talk

 

 

18:30

 

Welcome reception