後記
Postscript

大會紀錄 / Conference Record

完成報名人數 / Number of register: 349 人

  • Local Speakers & Chairs : 34
  • Permanent Member : 13
  • Regular Member : 57
  • Students Member : 64
  • New Regular Member : 53
  • New Students Member : 98
  • Conference Staff : 30

壁報論文 / Poster

報名參加壁報競賽篇數 / Number of posters register: 130 篇

摘要主題 / Abstract Topic:

  • PH – Hybrid Methods
    5 篇
  • PS – Structural biology of proteolytic machineries
    50 篇
  • PP – Protein-protein interaction
    18 篇
  • PF – Protein Folding/ Misfolding
    15 篇
  • PN – Protein-nucleic acid interaction
    19 篇
  • PB – Biology at the single molecular level
    10 篇
  • PD – New drug development
    15 篇
  • PT – Translational Medicine
    0 篇


論文競賽分組 / Poster Competition Groups:

[ Group A ]:39 篇

  • Hybrid Methods
  • Structural biology of proteolytic machineries
  • Biology at the single molecular level

評審委員 / Judges:

  • Hsiu-Fang Fan, National Yang Ming University
  • Yoshie Harada, Kyoto University
  • Tai-Huang Huang, Academia Sinica
  • Wen-Yih Jeng, National Cheng Kung University
  • Yuan-Chao Lou, Academia Sinica

[ Group B ]:40 篇

  • Structural biology of proteolytic machineries
  • Protein Folding/ Misfolding

評審委員 / Judges:

  • Shan-Ho Chou, National Chung Hsing University
  • Chris Hill, University of Utah
  • Joseph Jen-Tse Huang, Academia Sinica
  • Po-Huang Liang, Academia Sinica
  • Wen-Jin Wu, Academia Sinica

[ Group C ]:41 篇

  • Protein-protein interaction
  • Protein-nucleic acid interaction
  • New drug development

評審委員 / Judges:

  • Cyril Dominguez, University of Leicester
  • Shang-Te Hsu, Academia Sinica
  • Nien-Jen Hu, National Chung Hsing University
  • Chi-Ching Hwang, Kaohsiung Medical University
  • Steve Roffler, Academia Sinica


論文競賽得獎名單 / Poster Competition Award:

[ Group A ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:黃韜 Tao Huang
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:許仁芳 Jen-Fang Hsu
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:鄭伊芸 Yi-Yun Cheng
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:朱利亞 Lee-Ya Chu, 羅世奇 Shi-Chi Luo

[ Group B ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:孫嘉穗 Chia-Sui Sun
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:張晉源 Chin-Yuan Chang
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:劉祐禎 Yu-Chen Liu
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:劉沐森 Mu-Sen Liu, 張家芸 Chia-Yun Chang

[ Group C ]:

  • 第一名 / The First Prize:鍾興雅 Cinya Chung
  • 第二名 / The Second Prize:朱鑫懋 Hsing-Mao Chu
  • 第三名 / The Third Prize:黃芝婷 Chih-Ting Huang
  • 優 等 / Poster Award:胡家瑋 Chia-Wei Hu, 李宜靜 Yi-Ching Li